Nepal
Nepal

Kathmandu is the capital and the Largest City of Nepal, with around 1.4 million Plus Population. The city is located in the Kathmandu District, which is in the Bagmati Zone, which in turn is located in the Central Development Region.

S.NCityArea (km²)Population
1Kathmandu49.451,442,271
2Pokhara464.2353,841
3Lalitpur37.4226,728
4Birgunj75.24207,980
5Biratnagar77201,125
6Bharatpur433199,867
7Janakpur100.20169,287
8Hetauda261.6153,857
9Nepalgunj85.94147,700
10Itahari93.78140,801