Finland remains at the top of the leader board as the world’s happiest country.

Happiest Countries in the World 2022 is here:

#CountryHappiness 20212022 Population
1Finland7.8425,554,960
2Denmark7.625,834,950
3Switzerland7.5718,773,637
4Iceland7.554345,393
5Netherlands7.46417,211,447
6Norway7.3925,511,370
7Sweden7.36310,218,971
8Luxembourg7.324642,371
9New Zealand7.2774,898,203
10Austria7.2689,066,710
Happiest Countries
Happiest Countries