Finland
Finland

The largest city in Finland is Helsinki.

S.NCityArea (km²)Population
1Helsinki682.91648,650
2Espoo312281,866
3Tampere279.37234,441
4Vantaa240.5226,160
5Oulu203.25202,753
6Turku283.27190,935
7Jyvaskyla111.22140,812
8Kuopio53.20118,434
9Lahti116.32119,999
10Pori120.4284,566